Proudly Supported by bball

** team selections for winter 2014 season**

Checkout our Facebook Page for the latest info

please be advised that changes can still be made to teams and that some teams have been made purely on friendship requests not skilled based. teams that do not appear are still having teams finalised which should be up by end of week.

*ALSO PLEASE NOTE WE ARE STILL LOOKING FOR U10 GIRLS , U14 GIRLS AND U12 BOYS TO FILL SOME TEAMS **

U8 РPACERS - COACH: JODIE VAN LOO

FLYNN MAHER
CAMERON HORTON
SUMMER BAKER
SUMMER RIDDIFORD
JUDSON HANDYSIDE
JOAB KENNY
JACK KENNY
KORBAN STONE
LOGAN GRANT
EDEN KERR

U10 BOYS – WIZARDS- COACH: MARK STRINGER

RILEY RIDDIFORD
JOSH MINEY
MALIK STRINGER
KESHAN APONSO
TJ PARA
WIL ARNOTT
LUCA POHATU
COOPER TRACY

U10 BOYS – RAPTORS- COACH: TO BE ADVISED

TYLER HANDYSIDE
DYLAN MEADE
ROBERT FULLER
HARRISON BARNDON
TIMILUIN ANIMASAHUN
FLETCHER MOORE
JAVENEESH JANASUTHAN

U12 BOYS – TIMBERWOLVES – COACH: BRAYDEN VAN LOO

RORY CARR
XAVIER PHILLIPS
MARCUS DEAN
CAMERON GRAHAM
MITCHELL COBURN
BAILEY SORRAGHAN
FLETCHER CAMPBELL
TYLER SMITH

U12 BOYS – BULLS – COACH: NIC SOUTER

CHARLIE FOX
CODY DYRSMID
JORDON BROWNING
JUDAH POHATU
CAMPBELL BRADLEY
MINOL
ZAC TUMINO
THOMAS STIRLING

U12 BOYS – KNICKS – COACH:ZAC AGNEW

TRENT GRIMA
LACHLAN GRANT
BRODIE MACK
AUSTIN WATERS
ZANE GIMANI
MATTHEW BOUREKAS
GIANNI VARONE

U12 BOYS – GRIZZLIES – COACH: BEAU BLISS-ELLIS

DAKOTA BARRETT-PERRY
JOSH FINNEGAN
KADE LANSBURY
ZAC LUMLEY
RORY SHERRIFF
NATHANIEL BAKER
SONNY FOOT

U12 BOYS – BOBCATS – COACH: JAYDEN BROWN

MATTHEW MINEY
MAX SPALEK
TRENT WILLIAMS
JOSHUA CAMPBELL
RILEY COLLARD
COOPER HASSETT
ETHAN LEVIN
AAYUSH KHATIWADA

U12 BOYS – BUCKS- COACH : LOCHIE GRAHAM

VINEET GORIANI
HAYDEN WALKER
ALI FAIZI
CADEN VOLK
JACK SCHOFIELD

U14 BOYS – WARRIORS – COACH: HAYDEN BOWER

STUART GIBSON
AIDEN SALUNI-KETTLE
BEAU BLISS-ELLIS
NIC BRAITHWAITE
CHARLES DEAN
TRISTAN GNOCATO
DANIEL RETALLICK
LACHLAN TUMINO

U14 BOYS – HORNETS – COACH: SKYLER VAN LOO

HARRISON BROWNING
SAM MACJINDER
NICOLAS WALLER
JYE HODGES
ALEX HAYDEN
KEONI GIMANI
BRODY MAYWORM
JORDON BOURNE

U14 BOYS – KINGS – TO BE ADVISED

AVEEN RAJAKARUNA
BAILEY MAYWORM
IRFAN RAHAMATTOULLA
DARION MAUGER-GALAHAN
HARSHALL MUDAGAL
LUKE WILLIAMS
THOMAS CUTHBERT
MATTHEW LOCKMAN

U14 BOYS – CELTICS – COACH: BEN KELLY

NICK KELLY
MITCHELL COBURN
CAMERON GRAHAM
HUNTER LAUMUA
WILLIAM STIRLING
CALLUM STIRLING
LUKE HAYDEN
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
TYLER GREGORY

U16 BOYS – HEAT

SKYLER VAN LOO
LUKE BROWNING
BEN COLLINS
AIDEN BONAR
ELIEZER HELDT
JESSE DAVIES
BRANDON CAMPBELL
JAYDEN BROWN

U16 BOYS – HAWKS

IVORY GIMANI
MITCHELL EDSALL
BEN WILLIAMS
BEN DALLAS
MITCHELL GRACE
SHANIL APONSO
BEAU BLISS-ELLIS
JARRYD WHITAKER

U16 BOYS – MAVERICKS COACH: TO BE ADVISED

RILEY HASSETT
JUSTIN DE WAAL
ZAC AGNEW
SAM PSYHAKIS
JAKE WILSON
RYAN MILLAR
KAVIN RAJAKARUNA
LAMONT NGATIKAURA

U16 BOYS – ROCKETS – COACH:BRAYDEN VAN LOO

JACKSON BAKOF
TYLER STAFFORD
DYLAN MOORE
REID HISKINS
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
STEWART GIBSON
NICK KELLY

U18 TEAMS TO BE ADVISED SHORTLY

U10 GIRLS – NETS – COACH: KYLIE BARTLETT

DAKOTA MAYWORM
HIMAYA LIYANAGE
ALISHA MANOHARAN
TANYA WINES
MEG BUHAGIAR
ASHKEY DYRSMID

U12 GIRLS – MAGIC – COACH: SUPUN SAMARAWICKRAMA

CATHERINE MATHEW
NETHMI SAMARAWICKRAMA
EMMA SMITH
SOPHIE ROYLE
MACI MCKAY
JAYME CUDMORE
MIKAYLA EWER
POPPY GARDNER

U14 GIRLS – CLIPPERS – COACH: TO BE ADVISED

CASSIDY COLGAN
HANNAH FYE
SWETHA KUMAR
VINUKI MALLAWA

U14 GIRLS – CAVALIERS – COACH: ANDREW HULL

BETHANY COBURN
JULIA GNOCATO
CASEY BOUREKAS
SARAH WILLIAMS
JAZLIN RAY
SHANNON GOMEZ
LAUREN HULL

U16 GIRLS – JAZZ – COACH: BRETT JOHNSTONE

MADELINE PLANT
DARCY MONAGHAN
AMY SOBOTKER
KAMAYA LIYANAGE
SHENALI SUBASINGHE
BROOKE JOHNSTONE

TUESDAY TEAMS WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER IN WEEK

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTER NOW for Winter Season

09Mar

 

Call Daniel Phillips on 0414 433 753

or Click here to Register